Skip links

Key Shareholders

This information was last updated on the 26 May 2020.

Shares issued – 12,934,327

Gutenga Investments PCC Limited4,707,98536.4%
Ocorian Trustees (Jersey) Limited833,7316.5%
Otus Capital Management1,000,0007.7%
Close Brothers1,249,4609.7%
Ruffer LLP650,0005.00%
GPIM638,0204.93

The percentage of securities not in public hands is 43.1% (5,577,812 shares).

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s shares.

Want to know more? Get in touch with us today...

Call our team with any queries or feedback on +44 (0) 1226 340666

Contact Billington Holdings PLC